Image

Staff Contacts

Senior Leadership/Admin Team

Please click on: SLT/Admin

Heads Of School - Deans - Counsellors - International Department

Teaching Staff Contact Details

 

Click staff name to email   Extension
Carolyn Aberhart Kohunga Room  
Tevita 'Asi Mathematics  
Clair Bedward Business Studies  
Julia Bell Head of Department Dance, Green House Leader  
Claire Bubb Head of Department Drama  
Bryan Bell Science  
Jess Bennett Careers Adviser, Social Sciences  850
Anne Bowis Technology - Materials  
Mieke Brook Mathematics  
Abbey Bruce Head of Senior School, Agriculture 890
Chris Buckland Languages-Japanese  
Liz Cabout 2IC Mathematics  
Sarah Cadman Head of Tourism, Kamar Administrator  
Ron Carlson Head of Department Sport, PE 842/844
Liz Carrick Assistant Head of Senior School, Foundation Studies  869
Yin Chua Mathematics  
Alice Clark English  
Dave Clark Head of Department Agriculture  
Michael Clark Head of Faculty English  819
Carolyn Clough Head of Junior School, Science 808
Angela Cresswell Music  
Cresswell, Ron Technology - Hard Materials  
Amy Dean English  
Jonah Drye PE  
Alister Emerson Head of Faculty Arts 835
Mel Evans Head of Faculty Mathematics 849
Denise Farr Manager CEP 307 1397
Kate Gilbert Arts  
Shauhrat Gill Science  
Greta Hampton Social Science 820
Cheryl Hardy Teacher in Charge Te Whare Manaaki (SLSU) 856
Jono Hay Deputy Principal  863
Natalie Hayes Science  
Leigh Heaney-Lee Social Sciences  
Hiromi Horsley Languages - Japanese  
Michelle Hosking Counsellor, International Director  833
Jemma Hurst Geography, Law, NCEA Administrator, Timetable, Kamar Administrator,   
Hannibal Ikahihifo Deputy Principal  825
Mandy Isaacs Food & Hospitality  
Rob Isaacs Acting Head of Faculty Technology - Materials & Digital Technology 839
Marg Jones Head of Faculty Science 848
Joshua Johnson Mathematics  
Tina Johnson Te Whare Manaaki (SLSU)  
Juliet Johnstone Learning Support Co-Ordinator 836
Sue Johnstone Teacher in Charge Child Development  
Georgia Keenan Acting 3IC English  
Genevieve Kirwan Physical Education  
Tom Kitchen Head of Department Languages  
Peter Lee Science, Chemistry, Head of Orange House  
Annie Lees Social Science  
Nicky Lewis Arts  
James List Agriculture  
Renae List English  
Marg MacPherson English 2IC, eLearning & Leadership of Curriculum Innovation  
Luke Martin Assistant Head of PE & Health, Outdoor Education 844
Vaughan Matheson Head of Faculty PE & Health 844
Duncan McKee Science  
Toni McKee Reading Teacher  
Oliver McKeown PE  
Angela Mitchell Head of Faculty Social Science, Culture Review & Growth Coaching  
Kirsty Moffett Social Science  
Stacey Monk Mathematics, CoL across School-Numeracy Co-Ordinator  
Clare Naden English  
Patrick Neal Teacher in Charge of Automotive/Technology Hard Materials  
Cheyenne Parris English  
Tiipene Philip Head of Maori, CoL within School  
Vicky Poole English  
Ross Preece Principal  
Anna Rimmer Assistant Head of Junior School, Mathematics 860
Serrana Rugnitz Teacher in Charge ESOL 829
Patrick Sandrey Social Sciences  
Ali Sayed Digital Technology  
Heena Shah Science  
Jessica Sharpe
Science  
Andrew Shepherd Health, Science, Counsellor  
Helen Shore-Taylor Deputy Prinicipal, Acting Head of Department Food & Nutrition  830
Guy Smith Digital Technology  
Josh Sim Social Sciences  
Kent Slocombe English  
Courtenay Soper English  
Sean Stephen Acting Head of Department  Technology – Hard Materials 834
Chelsea Stockdill Mathematics  
Daniel Tew Automotive  
Jason Vannini Mathematics  
Debbie Van Rooyen Gateway Co-Ordinator 858
Joanne Wakelin Reading Mentor, English  
Sam Wakelin History & Classics  
Claire Walker Teacher  
Kathleen Watkins  Art  
Hannah White Learning Support Co-Ordinator 836
Anne Williams e-Learning, Library 853
   

OUR CONNECTIONS


Ashburton College, 27 Walnut Avenue, Ashburton, 7700, New Zealand

P.O. Box 204, Ashburton, 7740

Telephone: +64 3 308-4193 | Facsimile: +64 3 308-2104

E-mail: info@ashcoll.school.nz

 fb icon  yt icon

Search

User Menu